Free · UAE residency

EMREE study hub

The Emirates Medical Residency Entrance Examination is 120 single-best-answer questions in 3 hours, across seven sections. Plan your weeks, then practise each section with free questions from Axiota's EMREE pack.

The seven sections

SectionWeightTopicsCards
Internal Medicine20%1491,238
Surgery15%160923
Pediatrics15%54337
Obstetrics & Gynaecology15%56470
Family Medicine15%39188
Public Health & Preventive Medicine10%22235
Psychiatry10%13181

Weights are Table 1 of the official EMREE Blueprint (Nov 2025). Each section page has 12 practice questions with answers and sources.